Concrete Contractors Calgary - Custom Cutting & Coring Logo
Concrete Contractors Calgary - Main Image
Talk Now
Live Help
Privacy Policy

CUSTOM CUTTING & CORING LTD.
Personal Information Protection Policy

Custom Cutting & Coring Ltd. is committed to safeguarding the personal information entrusted to us by our customers.  We manage your personal information in accordance with Alberta’s Personal Information Protection Act and other applicable laws.  This policy outlines the principles and practices we follow in protecting your personal information.
This policy applies to Custom Cutting & Coring Ltd.  This policy also applies to any person providing services on our behalf.
A copy of this policy is provided to any customer on request.

What is personal information?
Personal information means information about an identifiable individual.  This includes an individual’s name, home address and phone number and for corporate accounts financial information.
What personal information do we collect?
We collect only the personal information that we need for the purpose of providing services to our customers, including personal information needed to:
*open and manage an account
*deliver requested services and products
*contact customers regarding appointments
*grant credit
*meet regulatory requirements

We normally collect customer information directly from our customers.

We inform our customers, before or at the time of collecting personal information, of the purpose for which we are collecting the information.  However, we don’t provide this notification when a customer volunteers information for an obvious purpose (for example, producing a credit card for payment of services rendered when the information will be used only to process the payment).

Consent

We ask for consent to collect, and use customer personal information, except in specific circumstances
where collection or use without consent is authorized or required by law.  We may assume consent in cases where you volunteer information for an obvious purpose.

How do we use and disclose personal information?

We use and disclose customer personal information only for the purposes for which the information was collected, except as authorized by law.  The law allows us to use the contact information for the purpose of collecting a debt owed to our organization, should that be necessary.

How do we safeguard personal information?

We make every reasonable effort to ensure that customer information is accurate and complete.  We rely on our customers to notify us if there is a change to their personal information that may affect their relationship with our organization.  If you are aware of an error in our information about you, please let us know and we will correct it on request wherever possible.
We protect customer personal information in a manner appropriate for the sensitivity of the information.  We make every reasonable effort to prevent any loss, misuse, disclosure or modification of personal information, as well as any unauthorized access to personal information by using network security, and restrictions on company access to only the administrator.
We will notify our customers without delay, of a security breech effecting personal information if it creates a risk to those individuals.
We retain customer personal information only as long as is reasonable to fulfill the purpose for which the information was collected or for legal or business purposes.
We render customer personal information non-identifying , or destroy records containing personal information once the information is no longer needed.
We use appropriate security measures when destroying customer personal information, including shredding paper records and permanently deleting electronic records.

Access to records containing personal information

You may make a request for access to your personal information by writing to
Libby McGregor
250 Midridge Cres. SE
Calgary, AB   T2X 1C6
You must provide sufficient information in your request to allow us to identify the information you are seeking.

Questions and complaints

If you have a question or concern about any collection, use or disclosure of personal information by Custom Cutting & Coring Ltd., or about a request for access to your own personal information, please contact

Libby McGregor
Custom Cutting & Coring Ltd.
250 Midridge Cres. SE
Calgary, AB   T2X 1C6
(403) 256-6521

 



Concrete Contractors Calgary - More About Our Services
Concrete Contractors Calgary - Read Testimonials
Concrete Contractors Calgary - View Our Portfolio
Resources
Click on the "Talk Now" button to contact us immediately via telephone or click on the "Live Help" button to chat with our online receptionist. Our receptionist is standing by Monday to Friday from 9 AM to 8 PM (EST). Or save this site as one of your favourites with the bookmark button. Each of these buttons is located on the right side of this website.
Friend Link: Timberland 6 Inch Boots Herren Nike Air Max 2016 Nike ELASTICO Finale III Street TF Adidas Messi 16.3 IC MBT Lami Damen TIMBERLAND CHUKKA BOOTS Adidas Superstar 2 Shoes Friend Link: NIKE ROSHE TWO FLYKNIT SHOES AIR JORDAN 23 Adidas Originals NMD Adidas Yeezy Boost 550 Adidas Tubular Schuhe Adidas Springblade Schuhe ADIDAS D ROSE 7 MEN Friend Link: Adidas Originals Pride Pack Adidas Originals Stan Smith W Adidas Originals ZX 500 Adidas Climacool Boat Lace NIKE AIR FORCE 1 07 HIGH MBT BARIDI WOMEN AIR JORDAN 2 MEN
je zuverlässiger berufsbekleidung impressum carhartt wip haben sich mit american heritage brand rocky mountain federbett für eine reihe von kooperativen auf jacken und westen.gegründet in wyoming in den 60er jahren, rocky mountain federbett & # 8217;Adidas Ultra Boost Olympic s unterschrift oberbekleidung stücke wurde bekannt für ihre leder joch platten, kalten proofing eigenschaften und robuste mitte der westlichen erbes ästhetik.unter der marke & # 8217; s bewährte formel,Air Jordan 23 carhartt wip - kleid die jacken in einfachen farben, die ihre eier mit leder mouton kragen und minimal - branding.beide jacken und westen gibt es nun von carhartt wip & # 8217;Supra Bleeker Women s flagship - stores und webshop jetzt & # 8211;Nike Air Max 2017 diejenigen, die gerne tiefer in die rocky mountain federbett geschichte überprüfen sollte,Adidas Tubular Schuhe ihre frühere zusammenarbeit mit porter, nachbarschaft, bape und einheitliche experiment.Adidas D Rose 7 Menjunge in kopenhagen ansässige marke avec gibt uns einen exklusiven ersten blick auf den bevorstehenden frühling / sommer 2015 sammeln.recht & # 8220; (d) persischen teppiche, & # 8221; die erhebung stützt sich auf ein gedicht von sun ra,MBT Kisumu 2 der wie folgt lautet:die erhebung wird eine vielzahl von verschiedenen stoffen reichen von einem eigenen frot é (aus dänemark) gedruckt, oxford, karierte nylon,MBT Fora Gtx Damen gemischt mit samt,Nike Air Max Plus Txt Men kombiniert mit der fingerabdrücke und stickereien.im einklang mit avec unterschrift ästhetik, die sammlung verfügt über kurze und kastenförmig schneidet mit einem sportlichen fühlen.vorschau die sammlung vor und überprüfen sie das dazugehörige video unten.Nike Elastico Pro III IC